1-905-781-3535
 
  Our associates Canadian immigration
consultants are valued members of ICCRC.
 
Fast Track Immigration to Canada
 
 
I am interested in your services. Please contact me.
Name:
Phone:
Country:
Services:
Email Address:
 
 
 
 
Immigrate to Canada as an Entrepreneur :
Start-up Visa
 
Launch your business and immigrate to Canada permanently.

There are many reasons why Canada is the best place to build your business.

Canada remains one of the most welcoming and profitable places in the world for international business and foreign direct investmen.

The Economist Intelligence Unit considers Canada the best country in the G-7 in which to do business over the next five years.

Canada’s competitive business costs, low corporate tax rates, successful innovation clusters, efficient transportation infrastructure and ready access to markets enable profitable international investment.

Get your business idea funded and immigrate to Canada permanently. Canada’s new Start-Up Visa Program is the first of its kind in the world, linking immigrant entrepreneurs with experienced private sector organizations that have expertise in working with start-ups.
 
To be eligible to receive a start-up visa, you must: :
1. Prove Your Busienss Venture or Idea :
  • Before you apply for the start-up visa, you must convince a designated organization to support your business idea. If the designated organization supports your business idea, it will give you a Letter of Support.
  • You must include your Letter of Support with your application as proof that a designated organization supports your business idea.
  • If you do not have a Letter of Support from a designated organization or do not meet any of the eligibility requirements below, your application will be refused.
2. Meet the Language Requirements :
Being able to communicate and work in English, French or both will help your business in Canada.
You must prove your ability in English or French in these four areas:
  • Speaking
  • Reading
  • Listening
  • Writing
You must meet the minimum level of Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) 5 in either English or French for all four language abilities.

If you do not meet the minimum language skills, we will refuse your application.

You must take a lanaguage test from an agency approved by the Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC), and include the results when you apply. If you do not, we will not process your application and we will return your fees.
 
3. Meet the Education Requirements:
You must provide proof of your education with your application. Specifically, you will need:
  • proof of having completed at least one year of post-secondary education
  • proof that you were in good standing during at least one year while you were attending a postsecondary institution
Your proof of education may be in the form of transcripts and a letter of good standing, or certificate or diploma or degree.
 
4. Proof of Settllement Funds :
The Government of Canada does not provide financial support to new Start-up business visa immigrants.

You must show that you have enough money to support yourself and your dependants after you arrive in Canada. You cannot borrow this money from another person. You must be able to use this money to support the costs of living for your family.

You will need to provide proof of your funds when you submit your application for immigration.

The amount of money you need depends on the size of your family. These amounts are updated every year.
 
Number of Family Members Funds Required (in Canadian dollars)
1 $11,115
2 $13,837
3 $17,011
4 $20,654
5 $23,425
6 $26,419
7 or more $29,414
 

To be eligible to receive a start-up visa, you must:

 
Please complete the free assessment form to determine your eligibility, and we will contact you to discuss with you.
   
  5824 Main Street, Niagara Falls Ontario,
Canada L2G 5Z5


Telephone : +1 905 781 3535
Fax : +1 905 497 6199
Email : info@canemp.org
Website : www.canemp.org
Our associates Canadian immigration
consultants are valued members of ICCRC.
 

“ We help you achieve your goals in life with our
knowledge,  experience and  resources!”

 
 
Home | Our Company | Employment Support | Our Services | Employer | Eligibility Assessment Form | Immigrate to Canada | Testimonials | Contact Information| Privacy Policy
  Website Design & Marketing by Rootways Inc. © 2017 All rights reserved. - canemp.net